Alpha Bisabolol

The Alpha bisabolol is natural product that contains in the camomile and milfoil blossoms and some other plants. It has light sweet floral scent. It is obtained industrially by extraction from the camomile blossoms.
 
Alpha bisabolol have outstandingly soothing effect on the skin. It has also anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory effect. It forces the skin healing process. It is used in the cosmetics for sensitive skin, acne treatment, baby care, oral hygiene preparations, after shave products and after sun products. Alpha bisabolol is indeed one universal active ingredient from a cosmetic standpoint.









More in this category: « Hyaluronic acid Collagen »